Events
Virtual events
Events & registration
Results
Træning
Træning
Help & Info
Frequently asked questions
About Sportstiming
Contact
Gavekort
Conditions
Data and privacy policy
For race organisers
Log in
Log in
Shopping basket
Language
Dansk
Norsk
Svenska
English
Deutsch
Français
Italiano
简体中文
Standings
Info
Start list
Stage results
Standings
Social
Tracking
Info
Start list
Stage results
Results
Standings
Social
Tracking
Tracking
#3 Otterup - Herning
PostNord Danmark Rundt
#1 Allerød - Køge
#2 Assens (TT)
#3 Otterup - Herning
#4 Skive - Skive
#5 Give - Vejle
Overview
Førertrøjen
Pointtrøjen
Bakketrøjen
Ungdomstrøjen
Fightertrøjen
Holdkonkurrencen
Notice: These are the standings after stage 3. Use the stage-selection menu to switch to other stages.
Shown results have been approved by UCI
Pos.
Time
Behind #1
Rider
Country
Category
Team
1
10:31:40
Magnus Sheffield (45)
INEOS GRENADIERS
USA
(M) Young Rider
INEOS GRENADIERS
IGD
2
10:31:40
Christophe Laporte (25)
JUMBO-VISMA
FRA
-
JUMBO-VISMA
TJV
3
10:31:43
+0:03
Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (15)
TREK - SEGAFREDO
DEN
(M) Young Rider
TREK - SEGAFREDO
TFS
4
10:31:55
+0:15
Geraint Thomas (47)
INEOS GRENADIERS
GBR
-
INEOS GRENADIERS
IGD
5
10:31:55
+0:15
Søren Kragh Andersen (61)
TEAM DSM
DEN
-
TEAM DSM
DSM
6
10:31:56
+0:16
Magnus Cort Nielsen (32)
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
DEN
-
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
EFE
7
10:32:04
+0:24
Josef ČERNÝ (2)
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
CZE
-
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
QST
8
10:32:04
+0:24
Jasper Stuyven (16)
TREK - SEGAFREDO
BEL
-
TREK - SEGAFREDO
TFS
9
10:32:05
+0:25
Lasse Norman Hansen (93)
UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM
DEN
-
UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM
UXT
10
10:32:09
+0:29
Casper Phillip Pedersen (64)
TEAM DSM
DEN
-
TEAM DSM
DSM
11
10:32:10
+0:30
Mick Van Dijke (21)
JUMBO-VISMA
NED
(M) Young Rider
JUMBO-VISMA
TJV
12
10:32:11
+0:31
Jasper Philipsen (71)
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
BEL
-
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
ADC
13
10:32:12
+0:32
Mauro Schmid (5)
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
SUI
-
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
QST
14
10:32:14
+0:34
Stefano Oldani (72)
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
ITA
-
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
ADC
15
10:32:15
+0:35
Mads Würtz SCHMIDT (56)
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
DEN
-
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
IPT
16
10:32:17
+0:37
Niklas Larsen (96)
UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM
DEN
-
UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM
UXT
17
10:32:20
+0:40
Jonas Rutsch (35)
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
GER
-
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
EFE
18
10:32:21
+0:41
Nicklas PEDERSEN (204)
TEAM POSTNORD DANMARK
DEN
-
TEAM POSTNORD DANMARK
DEN
19
10:32:22
+0:42
Nickolas Zukowsky (85)
HUMAN POWERED HEALTH
CAN
-
HUMAN POWERED HEALTH
HPM
20
10:32:22
+0:42
Anthon Charmig (94)
UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM
DEN
-
UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM
UXT
21
10:32:24
+0:44
Mathias Bregnhøj (191)
RIWAL CYCLING TEAM
DEN
-
RIWAL CYCLING TEAM
RIW
22
10:32:24
+0:44
Joshua Amos GUDNITZ (186)
TEAM COLOQUICK
DEN
(M) Young Rider
TEAM COLOQUICK
TCQ
23
10:32:26
+0:46
Nils Lau Nyborg BROGE (172)
BHS-PL BETON BORNHOLM
DEN
-
BHS-PL BETON BORNHOLM
BPC
24
10:32:31
+0:51
Jenno Berckmoes (121)
SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE
BEL
(M) Young Rider
SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE
SVB
25
10:32:35
+0:55
Markus Hoelgaard (11)
TREK - SEGAFREDO
NOR
-
TREK - SEGAFREDO
TFS
26
10:32:37
+0:57
Zdeněk Štybar (6)
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
CZE
-
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
QST
27
10:32:40
+1:00
Alan Banaszek (152)
HRE MAZOWSZE SERCE POLSKI
POL
-
HRE MAZOWSZE SERCE POLSKI
MSP
28
10:32:41
+1:01
Pier Andre Cote (81)
HUMAN POWERED HEALTH
CAN
-
HUMAN POWERED HEALTH
HPM
29
10:32:43
+1:03
James Knox (3)
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
GBR
-
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
QST
30
10:32:44
+1:04
Jakub Kaczmarek (156)
HRE MAZOWSZE SERCE POLSKI
POL
-
HRE MAZOWSZE SERCE POLSKI
MSP
31
10:32:44
+1:04
Guillaume BOIVIN (51)
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
CAN
-
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
IPT
32
10:32:45
+1:05
Ben Swift (46)
INEOS GRENADIERS
GBR
-
INEOS GRENADIERS
IGD
33
10:32:46
+1:06
Frederik WANDAHL (206)
TEAM POSTNORD DANMARK
DEN
(M) Young Rider
TEAM POSTNORD DANMARK
DEN
34
10:32:47
+1:07
Vito BRAET (123)
SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE
BEL
(M) Young Rider
SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE
SVB
35
10:32:49
+1:09
Tobias Lund Andresen (66)
TEAM DSM
DEN
(M) Young Rider
TEAM DSM
DSM
36
10:32:51
+1:11
Michael Mørkøv (4)
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
DEN
-
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
QST
37
10:32:51
+1:11
Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (44)
INEOS GRENADIERS
ECU
-
INEOS GRENADIERS
IGD
38
10:32:52
+1:12
Timo Kielich (75)
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
BEL
-
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
ADC
39
10:32:54
+1:14
Pascal Eenkhoorn (23)
JUMBO-VISMA
NED
-
JUMBO-VISMA
TJV
40
10:32:59
+1:19
Gilles DE WILDE (125)
SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE
BEL
-
SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE
SVB
41
10:33:01
+1:21
Jeppe Aaskov PALLESEN (182)
TEAM COLOQUICK
DEN
-
TEAM COLOQUICK
TCQ
42
10:33:01
+1:21
Jens KEUKELEIRE (33)
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
BEL
-
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
EFE
43
10:33:02
+1:22
Anders Skaarseth (92)
UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM
NOR
-
UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM
UXT
44
10:33:06
+1:26
Tim Declercq (1)
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
BEL
-
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
QST
45
10:33:07
+1:27
Olav Kooij (24)
JUMBO-VISMA
NED
(M) Young Rider
JUMBO-VISMA
TJV
46
10:33:08
+1:28
Andreas Stokbro Nielsen (141)
TEAM COOP
DEN
-
TEAM COOP
TCO
47
10:33:09
+1:29
Mads Baadgaard Rahbek (173)
BHS-PL BETON BORNHOLM
DEN
-
BHS-PL BETON BORNHOLM
BPC
48
10:33:10
+1:30
Stanislaw Aniolkowski (111)
BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB
POL
-
BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB
BWB
49
10:33:14
+1:34
Rasmus Bøgh Wallin (161)
RESTAURANT SURI - CARL RAS
DEN
-
RESTAURANT SURI - CARL RAS
GSH
50
10:33:18
+1:38
Sasha WEEMAES (127)
SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE
BEL
-
SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE
SVB
51
10:33:19
+1:39
Lucas Eriksson (192)
RIWAL CYCLING TEAM
SWE
-
RIWAL CYCLING TEAM
RIW
52
10:33:21
+1:41
Frederik Rodenberg MADSEN (63)
TEAM DSM
DEN
-
TEAM DSM
DSM
53
10:33:23
+1:43
Corbin STRONG (57)
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
NZL
(M) Young Rider
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
IPT
54
10:33:26
+1:46
Tosh Van Der Sande (27)
JUMBO-VISMA
BEL
-
JUMBO-VISMA
TJV
55
10:33:28
+1:48
Jacob Eriksson (193)
RIWAL CYCLING TEAM
SWE
-
RIWAL CYCLING TEAM
RIW
56
10:33:28
+1:48
Alex COLMAN (124)
SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE
BEL
-
SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE
SVB
57
10:33:28
+1:48
Jacopo Mosca (13)
TREK - SEGAFREDO
ITA
-
TREK - SEGAFREDO
TFS
58
10:33:36
+1:56
Julien VERMOTE (74)
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
BEL
-
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
ADC
59
10:33:41
+2:01
Silvan Dillier (73)
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
SUI
-
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
ADC
60
10:33:42
+2:02
Timothy Dupont (113)
BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB
BEL
-
BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB
BWB
61
10:33:46
+2:06
Andrea Peron (132)
TEAM NOVO NORDISK
ITA
-
TEAM NOVO NORDISK
TNN
62
10:33:52
+2:12
Arvid De Kleijn (82)
HUMAN POWERED HEALTH
NED
-
HUMAN POWERED HEALTH
HPM
63
10:33:52
+2:12
Kasper ANDERSEN (203)
TEAM POSTNORD DANMARK
DEN
(M) Young Rider
TEAM POSTNORD DANMARK
DEN
64
10:33:54
+2:14
Olav Hjemsæter (146)
TEAM COOP
NOR
-
TEAM COOP
TCO
65
10:33:57
+2:17
Tomasz Budzinski (155)
HRE MAZOWSZE SERCE POLSKI
POL
-
HRE MAZOWSZE SERCE POLSKI
MSP
66
10:33:59
+2:19
Tobias Mørch KONGSTAD (166)
RESTAURANT SURI - CARL RAS
DEN
-
RESTAURANT SURI - CARL RAS
GSH
67
10:34:04
+2:24
Marceli Boguslawski (154)
HRE MAZOWSZE SERCE POLSKI
POL
-
HRE MAZOWSZE SERCE POLSKI
MSP
68
10:34:10
+2:30
Laurenz Rex (115)
BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB
BEL
-
BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB
BWB
69
10:34:12
+2:32
Tobiasz Pawlak (157)
HRE MAZOWSZE SERCE POLSKI
POL
-
HRE MAZOWSZE SERCE POLSKI
MSP
70
10:34:16
+2:36
Louis BENDIXEN (142)
TEAM COOP
DEN
-
TEAM COOP
TCO
71
10:34:24
+2:44
Emil TOUDAL (175)
BHS-PL BETON BORNHOLM
DEN
-
BHS-PL BETON BORNHOLM
BPC
72
10:34:24
+2:44
Otto Vergaerde (17)
TREK - SEGAFREDO
BEL
-
TREK - SEGAFREDO
TFS
73
10:34:34
+2:54
Frederik Irgens JENSEN (174)
BHS-PL BETON BORNHOLM
DEN
-
BHS-PL BETON BORNHOLM
BPC
74
10:34:57
+3:17
Ludovic Robeet (116)
BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB
BEL
-
BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB
BWB
75
10:35:04
+3:24
Nikolaj MENGEL (177)
BHS-PL BETON BORNHOLM
DEN
(M) Young Rider
BHS-PL BETON BORNHOLM
BPC
76
10:35:18
+3:38
Ceriel Desal (112)
BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB
BEL
-
BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB
BWB
77
10:35:50
+4:10
Matias Gunnar MALMBERG (183)
TEAM COLOQUICK
DEN
(M) Young Rider
TEAM COLOQUICK
TCQ
78
10:36:37
+4:57
Adrian Banaszek (151)
HRE MAZOWSZE SERCE POLSKI
POL
-
HRE MAZOWSZE SERCE POLSKI
MSP
79
10:37:09
+5:29
Tom Wirtgen (117)
BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB
LUX
-
BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB
BWB
80
10:38:29
+6:49
Samuele Zoccarato (107)
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
ITA
-
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
BCF
81
10:38:46
+7:06
Oliver KNUDSEN (165)
RESTAURANT SURI - CARL RAS
DEN
-
RESTAURANT SURI - CARL RAS
GSH
82
10:40:24
+8:44
Sebastian Langeveld (34)
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
NED
-
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
EFE
83
10:41:22
+9:42
Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (97)
UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM
DEN
-
UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM
UXT
84
10:41:25
+9:45
Rasmus Søjberg PEDERSEN (176)
BHS-PL BETON BORNHOLM
DEN
(M) Young Rider
BHS-PL BETON BORNHOLM
BPC
85
10:41:36
+9:56
Chad Haga (83)
HUMAN POWERED HEALTH
USA
-
HUMAN POWERED HEALTH
HPM
86
10:41:48
+10:08
Alexander Kamp (12)
TREK - SEGAFREDO
DEN
-
TREK - SEGAFREDO
TFS
87
10:41:52
+10:12
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ (42)
INEOS GRENADIERS
ESP
-
INEOS GRENADIERS
IGD
88
10:42:00
+10:20
Julian Mertens (126)
SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE
BEL
-
SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE
SVB
89
10:42:02
+10:22
Mathias Alexander E. Larsen (163)
RESTAURANT SURI - CARL RAS
DEN
-
RESTAURANT SURI - CARL RAS
GSH
90
10:42:10
+10:30
Colin Joyce (84)
HUMAN POWERED HEALTH
USA
-
HUMAN POWERED HEALTH
HPM
91
10:42:11
+10:31
Christian Ingeman LINDQUIST (167)
RESTAURANT SURI - CARL RAS
DEN
-
RESTAURANT SURI - CARL RAS
GSH
92
10:42:11
+10:31
Alex DOWSETT (53)
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
GBR
-
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
IPT
93
10:42:13
+10:33
Frederik Bjørn SØRENSEN (187)
TEAM COLOQUICK
DEN
(M) Young Rider
TEAM COLOQUICK
TCQ
94
10:42:21
+10:41
Alexander SALBY (196)
RIWAL CYCLING TEAM
DEN
-
RIWAL CYCLING TEAM
RIW
95
10:42:21
+10:41
Moritz Kärsten (67)
TEAM DSM
GER
(M) Young Rider
TEAM DSM
DSM
96
10:42:23
+10:43
Gustav Frederik DAHL (205)
TEAM POSTNORD DANMARK
DEN
(M) Young Rider
TEAM POSTNORD DANMARK
DEN
97
10:42:25
+10:45
Nadav RAISBERG (55)
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
ISR
(M) Young Rider
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
IPT
98
10:42:33
+10:53
Davide Gabburo (102)
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
ITA
-
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
BCF
99
10:42:35
+10:55
Norbert Banaszek (153)
HRE MAZOWSZE SERCE POLSKI
POL
-
HRE MAZOWSZE SERCE POLSKI
MSP
100
10:42:38
+10:58
Karl Patrick Lauk (114)
BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB
EST
-
BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB
BWB
101
10:43:03
+11:23
Sacha Modolo (103)
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
ITA
-
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
BCF
102
10:43:32
+11:52
André Drege (145)
TEAM COOP
NOR
-
TEAM COOP
TCO
103
10:44:18
+12:38
Matyáš Kopecký (131)
TEAM NOVO NORDISK
CZE
(M) Young Rider
TEAM NOVO NORDISK
TNN
104
10:44:20
+12:40
Frederik MUFF (184)
TEAM COLOQUICK
DEN
-
TEAM COLOQUICK
TCQ
105
10:44:21
+12:41
Hamish Beadle (134)
TEAM NOVO NORDISK
NZL
-
TEAM NOVO NORDISK
TNN
106
10:44:26
+12:46
Martin Toft Madsen (171)
BHS-PL BETON BORNHOLM
DEN
-
BHS-PL BETON BORNHOLM
BPC
107
10:44:29
+12:49
Ethan Vernon (7)
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
GBR
(M) Young Rider
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
QST
108
10:44:34
+12:54
Quinn Simmons (14)
TREK - SEGAFREDO
USA
(M) Young Rider
TREK - SEGAFREDO
TFS
109
10:44:43
+13:03
Thomas SCULLY (36)
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
NZL
-
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
EFE
110
10:44:45
+13:05
Matthias BRÄNDLE (52)
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
AUT
-
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
IPT
111
10:44:49
+13:09
Gijs Leemreize (22)
JUMBO-VISMA
NED
-
JUMBO-VISMA
TJV
112
10:44:50
+13:10
Nicola Conci (76)
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
ITA
-
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
ADC
113
10:44:55
+13:15
Magnus Bak KLARIS (162)
RESTAURANT SURI - CARL RAS
DEN
-
RESTAURANT SURI - CARL RAS
GSH
114
10:44:57
+13:17
Martijn Budding (194)
RIWAL CYCLING TEAM
NED
-
RIWAL CYCLING TEAM
RIW
115
10:45:14
+13:34
Alessandro Tonelli (105)
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
ITA
-
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
BCF
116
10:45:22
+13:42
Sebastian NIELSEN (164)
RESTAURANT SURI - CARL RAS
DEN
(M) Young Rider
RESTAURANT SURI - CARL RAS
GSH
117
10:45:26
+13:46
Declan IRVINE (136)
TEAM NOVO NORDISK
AUS
-
TEAM NOVO NORDISK
TNN
118
10:45:30
+13:50
Leon Heinschke (65)
TEAM DSM
GER
-
TEAM DSM
DSM
119
10:45:30
+13:50
Kamiel BONNEU (122)
SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE
BEL
-
SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE
SVB
120
10:45:34
+13:54
Eirik Lunder (144)
TEAM COOP
NOR
-
TEAM COOP
TCO
121
10:45:37
+13:57
Luca COLNAGHI (101)
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
ITA
-
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
BCF
122
10:45:59
+14:19
David Lozano Riba (133)
TEAM NOVO NORDISK
ESP
-
TEAM NOVO NORDISK
TNN
123
10:46:12
+14:32
Filippo Ridolfo (135)
TEAM NOVO NORDISK
ITA
(M) Young Rider
TEAM NOVO NORDISK
TNN
124
10:47:13
+15:33
Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (41)
INEOS GRENADIERS
COL
-
INEOS GRENADIERS
IGD
125
10:47:37
+15:57
Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (62)
TEAM DSM
DEN
-
TEAM DSM
DSM
126
10:47:46
+16:06
Michal KWIATKOWSKI (43)
INEOS GRENADIERS
POL
-
INEOS GRENADIERS
IGD
127
10:48:15
+16:35
Adam De Vos (86)
HUMAN POWERED HEALTH
CAN
-
HUMAN POWERED HEALTH
HPM
128
10:50:13
+18:33
Taj JONES (54)
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
AUS
(M) Young Rider
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
IPT
129
10:50:17
+18:37
Erlend Blikra (95)
UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM
NOR
-
UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM
UXT
130
10:51:14
+19:34
Mads Østergaard Kristensen (181)
TEAM COLOQUICK
DEN
-
TEAM COLOQUICK
TCQ
131
10:52:28
+20:48
Rasmus Tiller (91)
UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM
NOR
-
UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM
UXT
132
10:54:25
+22:45
Magnus HENNEBERG (207)
TEAM POSTNORD DANMARK
DEN
(M) Young Rider
TEAM POSTNORD DANMARK
DEN
133
10:54:35
+22:55
Manuele Tarozzi (104)
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
ITA
-
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
BCF
134
10:56:07
+24:27
Anders FOLDAGER (202)
TEAM POSTNORD DANMARK
DEN
(M) Young Rider
TEAM POSTNORD DANMARK
DEN
135
10:56:27
+24:47
Enrico Zanoncello (106)
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
ITA
-
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
BCF
136
10:56:44
+25:04
Lennard Hofstede (26)
JUMBO-VISMA
NED
-
JUMBO-VISMA
TJV
137
11:02:47
+31:07
Mads ANDERSEN (185)
TEAM COLOQUICK
DEN
(M) Young Rider
TEAM COLOQUICK
TCQ
138
11:10:46
+39:06
Morten Aalling Nørtoft (197)
RIWAL CYCLING TEAM
DEN
(M) Young Rider
RIWAL CYCLING TEAM
RIW