Pos. | Team | Country | Laps | Time | Average | Fastest | Slowest |
1 | Team Canada 2 (11) | Mix team | 12 | 29:37 | 2:28 | 2:20 | 2:42 |
| Bruce Bird (11-1) | CAN | 3 | 7:04 | 2:21 | 2:20 | 2:22 |
| Calah Wright (11-2) | CAN | 3 | 7:49 | 2:36 | 2:32 | 2:42 |
| David Gazsi (11-3) | CAN | 3 | 7:20 | 2:26 | 2:24 | 2:29 |
| Ron Amos (11-4) | CAN | 3 | 7:22 | 2:27 | 2:24 | 2:29 |
2 | Team Poland 2 (19) | Mix team | 12 | 29:53 | 2:29 | 2:20 | 2:37 |
| Michalak Lechoslaw (19-1) | POL | 3 | 7:25 | 2:28 | 2:22 | 2:34 |
| Agnieszka Sikora (19-2) | POL | 3 | 7:43 | 2:34 | 2:29 | 2:37 |
| Wojciechowski Dariusz (19-3) | POL | 3 | 7:24 | 2:28 | 2:24 | 2:33 |
| Rogulski Dariusz (19-4) | POL | 3 | 7:19 | 2:26 | 2:20 | 2:32 |
3 | Team Belgium 1 (8) | Mix team | 12 | 29:53 | 2:29 | 2:21 | 2:37 |
| Willy Verdonck (8-1) | BEL | 3 | 7:25 | 2:28 | 2:24 | 2:33 |
| Veronique Florizoone (8-2) | BEL | 3 | 7:45 | 2:35 | 2:31 | 2:37 |
| Tom Van Loon (8-3) | BEL | 3 | 7:22 | 2:27 | 2:24 | 2:30 |
| Steffan Vaes (8-4) | BEL | 3 | 7:20 | 2:26 | 2:21 | 2:32 |
4 | Team Slovenia 3 (23) | Mix team | 12 | 30:12 | 2:31 | 2:22 | 2:42 |
| Nina Dolinar (23-1) | SLO | 3 | 7:39 | 2:33 | 2:28 | 2:37 |
| Miloš Brecelj (23-2) | SLO | 3 | 7:52 | 2:37 | 2:33 | 2:42 |
| Mitja Oter (23-3) | SLO | 3 | 7:15 | 2:25 | 2:22 | 2:26 |
| Iztok Melanšek (23-4) | SLO | 3 | 7:24 | 2:28 | 2:27 | 2:29 |
5 | Team Poland 3 (20) | Mix team | 12 | 30:51 | 2:34 | 2:22 | 3:00 |
| Wojciech Bartolewski (20-1) | POL | 3 | 7:27 | 2:29 | 2:22 | 2:38 |
| Sylwia Obrzud (20-2) | POL | 3 | 8:30 | 2:50 | 2:39 | 3:00 |
| Piotr Szafraniec (20-3) | POL | 3 | 7:26 | 2:28 | 2:25 | 2:30 |
| Marcin Bartolewski (20-4) | POL | 3 | 7:27 | 2:29 | 2:24 | 2:32 |
6 | Team Australia 5 (6) | Mix team | 12 | 31:41 | 2:38 | 2:23 | 3:01 |
| Dan Murray (6-1) | AUS | 3 | 7:26 | 2:28 | 2:23 | 2:34 |
| Michael Blaxell (6-2) | AUS | 3 | 7:43 | 2:34 | 2:30 | 2:36 |
| Anna Murray (6-3) | AUS | 3 | 8:50 | 2:56 | 2:50 | 3:01 |
| Chris Grubb (6-4) | AUS | 3 | 7:41 | 2:33 | 2:32 | 2:35 |
7 | Team GB 2 (14) | Mix team | 12 | 31:51 | 2:39 | 2:30 | 2:49 |
| Keith Dorling (14-1) | GBR | 3 | 7:38 | 2:32 | 2:30 | 2:35 |
| Stewart Curtis (14-2) | GBR | 3 | 7:56 | 2:38 | 2:36 | 2:41 |
| Rich Lovelock (14-3) | GBR | 3 | 7:58 | 2:39 | 2:35 | 2:41 |
| Lara Newell (14-4) | GBR | 3 | 8:17 | 2:45 | 2:42 | 2:49 |
8 | Team GB 5 (17) | Mix team | 12 | 32:51 | 2:44 | 2:26 | 2:59 |
| Freddy Bulmer (17-1) | GBR | 3 | 8:45 | 2:55 | 2:47 | 2:59 |
| Neil Bridgland (17-2) | GBR | 3 | 8:30 | 2:50 | 2:47 | 2:51 |
| Nick Senechal (17-3) | GBR | 3 | 8:10 | 2:43 | 2:40 | 2:46 |
| Ingrid Matthews (17-4) | GBR | 3 | 7:24 | 2:28 | 2:26 | 2:29 |
9 | Team Brazil (9) | Mix team | 12 | 32:53 | 2:44 | 2:28 | 3:00 |
| Cleomar Alves Junior (9-1) | BRA | 3 | 7:38 | 2:32 | 2:28 | 2:37 |
| Jose Paredes (9-2) | BRA | 3 | 8:42 | 2:54 | 2:50 | 3:00 |
| Maria Brant (9-3) | BRA | 3 | 8:43 | 2:54 | 2:52 | 2:58 |
| Paulo Akiau (9-4) | BRA | 3 | 7:48 | 2:36 | 2:34 | 2:39 |
10 | Team GB 3 (15) | Mix team | 12 | 33:18 | 2:46 | 2:33 | 3:13 |
| John Watson (15-1) | GBR | 3 | 9:23 | 3:07 | 3:00 | 3:13 |
| Catherine Jones (15-2) | GBR | 3 | 7:52 | 2:37 | 2:36 | 2:38 |
| Nicholas Morgan (15-3) | GBR | 3 | 7:45 | 2:35 | 2:33 | 2:38 |
| Scott Edwards (15-4) | GBR | 3 | 8:17 | 2:45 | 2:41 | 2:49 |
11 | Team GB 4 (16) | Mix team | 11 | 32:55 | 2:59 | 2:28 | 5:16 |
| Olly Kan (16-1) | GBR | 3 | 7:41 | 2:33 | 2:28 | 2:37 |
| Paul Judd (16-2) | GBR | 3 | 7:57 | 2:39 | 2:31 | 2:52 |
| Alex Mant (16-3) | GBR | 3 | 11:27 | 3:49 | 3:03 | 5:16 |
| Dave Phillips (16-4) | GBR | 2 | 5:48 | 2:54 | 2:51 | 2:56 |
12 | Team Canada 1 (10) | Mix team | 9 | 33:33 | 3:43 | 2:32 | 12:08 |
| Lawrence Akot (10-1) | CAN | 3 | 17:27 | 5:49 | 2:39 | 12:08 |
| Derek de Gannes (10-2) | CAN | 3 | 8:18 | 2:46 | 2:43 | 2:49 |
| Jodi Wendland (10-3) | CAN | 3 | 7:47 | 2:35 | 2:32 | 2:39 |
| Andy Mill (10-4) | CAN | 0 | | | | |
DSQ | Team Slovakia 1 (21) | Men's team | 12 | 28:53 | 2:24 | 2:06 | 2:37 |
| Tanja Elsner (21-1) | SLO | 3 | 7:37 | 2:32 | 2:28 | 2:37 |
| Matej Lovše (21-2) | SLO | 3 | 6:51 | 2:17 | 2:15 | 2:18 |
| Borja Jelic (21-3) | SLO | 3 | 7:15 | 2:25 | 2:22 | 2:27 |
| Andrej Žaubi (21-4) | SLO | 3 | 7:08 | 2:22 | 2:06 | 2:35 |
DSQ | Team Slovenia 2 (22) | Mix team | 12 | 29:54 | 2:29 | 2:03 | 2:54 |
| Ajda Opeka (22-1) | SLO | 3 | 8:10 | 2:43 | 2:32 | 2:54 |
| Borislav Skubic (22-2) | SLO | 3 | 7:39 | 2:33 | 2:31 | 2:35 |
| Dusan Hajdinjak (22-3) | SLO | 3 | 7:11 | 2:23 | 2:19 | 2:30 |
| Primož Obal (22-4) | SLO | 3 | 6:53 | 2:17 | 2:03 | 2:25 |
DSQ | Team Australia 1 (2) | Mix team | 12 | 30:18 | 2:31 | 2:24 | 2:41 |
| John Clark (2-1) | AUS | 3 | 7:31 | 2:30 | 2:24 | 2:39 |
| Matthew Tognini (2-2) | AUS | 3 | 7:39 | 2:33 | 2:31 | 2:35 |
| Erin Kinnealy (2-3) | AUS | 3 | 7:51 | 2:37 | 2:28 | 2:41 |
| Doug Stewart (2-4) | AUS | 3 | 7:16 | 2:25 | 2:24 | 2:26 |
DSQ | Team Poland 1 (18) | Mix team | 12 | 32:08 | 2:40 | 2:20 | 4:17 |
| Harbacewicz Franek (18-1) | POL | 3 | 7:12 | 2:24 | 2:21 | 2:28 |
| Gogolewska Marta (18-2) | POL | 3 | 8:26 | 2:48 | 2:41 | 2:55 |
| Splawski Artur (18-3) | POL | 3 | 7:22 | 2:27 | 2:20 | 2:33 |
| Splawski Slawomir (18-4) | POL | 3 | 9:07 | 3:02 | 2:24 | 4:17 |
DSQ | Team GB 1 (13) | Mix team | 12 | 32:46 | 2:43 | 2:14 | 3:08 |
| Mark Rhoden (13-1) | GBR | 3 | 8:22 | 2:47 | 2:33 | 2:57 |
| Robin Sleight (13-2) | GBR | 3 | 8:28 | 2:49 | 2:14 | 3:08 |
| Bruce Karsten (13-3) | GBR | 3 | 7:42 | 2:34 | 2:32 | 2:35 |
| Karen Poole (13-4) | GBR | 3 | 8:12 | 2:44 | 2:41 | 2:48 |
DSQ | Team Australia 6 (7) | Mix team | 12 | 32:49 | 2:44 | 2:19 | 4:30 |
| Matthew Zaranski (7-1) | AUS | 3 | 7:03 | 2:21 | 2:19 | 2:22 |
| Evelyn Wong (7-2) | AUS | 3 | 8:36 | 2:52 | 2:50 | 2:53 |
| Joe Grasso (7-3) | AUS | 3 | 7:43 | 2:34 | 2:23 | 2:42 |
| Gary Jones (7-4) | AUS | 3 | 9:26 | 3:08 | 2:25 | 4:30 |
DSQ | Team Denmark 1 (12) | Mix team | 11 | 26:45 | 2:25 | 2:19 | 2:34 |
| Janni Bormann (12-1) | DEN | 3 | 7:26 | 2:28 | 2:24 | 2:34 |
| Nils Eigil Bradtberg (12-2) | DEN | 3 | 7:04 | 2:21 | 2:19 | 2:23 |
| Klaus Pedersen (12-3) | DEN | 3 | 7:17 | 2:25 | 2:19 | 2:30 |
| Sebastian Hartvigsen (12-4) | DEN | 2 | 4:55 | 2:27 | 2:25 | 2:30 |
DSQ | Team Australia 4 (5) | Mix team | 11 | 28:19 | 2:34 | 2:19 | 3:08 |
| Thomas O'Neill (5-1) | AUS | 3 | 7:16 | 2:25 | 2:21 | 2:30 |
| Craig Smith-Gander (5-2) | AUS | 3 | 7:37 | 2:32 | 2:30 | 2:34 |
| Jenny Den Ouden (5-3) | AUS | 3 | 8:29 | 2:49 | 2:19 | 3:08 |
| Jon Leighton (5-4) | AUS | 2 | 4:56 | 2:28 | 2:25 | 2:30 |
DSQ | Team Australia 2 (3) | Mix team | 11 | 28:22 | 2:34 | 2:22 | 2:44 |
| Paul Prottey (3-1) | AUS | 3 | 7:16 | 2:25 | 2:22 | 2:30 |
| Phillip Deisel (3-2) | AUS | 3 | 7:31 | 2:30 | 2:27 | 2:33 |
| Sarah Duffield (3-3) | AUS | 3 | 8:09 | 2:43 | 2:41 | 2:44 |
| Garry Boylan (3-4) | AUS | 2 | 5:25 | 2:42 | 2:41 | 2:43 |
DSQ | Team Australia 3 (4) | Mix team | 11 | 29:15 | 2:39 | 2:26 | 2:54 |
| Julian Johnson (4-1) | AUS | 3 | 7:38 | 2:32 | 2:29 | 2:35 |
| Brent Cochrane (4-2) | AUS | 3 | 7:30 | 2:30 | 2:26 | 2:34 |
| Anke Hoskins (4-3) | AUS | 3 | 8:36 | 2:52 | 2:50 | 2:54 |
| Simon Hood (4-4) | AUS | 2 | 5:29 | 2:44 | 2:42 | 2:47 |